Alumni: 2015-2016

Class of 1942
Mr. Hugh F. Hart*
Mr. Juan M. Busto

Class of 1945
Mr. Richard E. Bowers

Class of 1947
Mr. Laurence C. Glass

Class of 1948
Mr. Paul A. Cervini
Mr. John W. Hart
Mr. John B. Waldron

Class of 1951
Mr. James K. Longenecker

Class of 1952
Mr. Francis M. Adams
Mr. Thomas D. Fant
Dr. Edward B. Lipp
Mr. F. P. Mita
Mr. Richard W. White

Class of 1953
Mr. Harry N. Longenbach

Class of 1954
Mr. William M. Baney*
Dr. Charles J. Bannon
Mr. James R. Birle*
Mr. Thomas A. Bruder*
Mr. John F. Byrne
Mr. Albert A. Ciardi*
Mr. W. H. Clark
Mr. David J. Ellis
Mr. Joseph F. Ellis
Mr. Paul D. Flanigan
Mr. John C. Francella
Dr. Dennis C. Howley
Mr. Arthur I. Keegan
Mr. Richard J. Kelly
Mr. Arthur LaCourse
Dr. Joseph A. McCahon
Mr. John D. McCarron
Mr. William C. McConaghy
Mr. Thomas E. McDyer
Mr. Thomas A. McGillicuddy
Rev. Andrew M. Meehan
Mr. Maurice F. O'Neill
Mr. Roy E. Peters
Mr. Joseph J. Trench*
Lt. Col. Joseph W. White*
Mr. Richard D. White
Mr. George H. Wimberg

Class of 1955
Mr. Joseph D. Armon
Mr. David J. Ferrens
Mr. William J. McDermott
Dr. Rodger W. Van Allen

Class of 1956
Mr. Gordon M. Burlingame
Mr. Denis A. Cardone*
Mr. Richard A. Piro*
Mr. Edward P. Rhodes

Class of 1957
Mr. Vincent E. Furey*
Mr. John T. Gillin
Mr. Charles M. Litzelman
Mr. Thomas G. Lowell
Rev. Patrick H. O'Neill*
Dr. George J. Peckham
Mr. Thomas A. Riley
Mr. Andrew W. Saul

Class of 1958
Dr. William J. Cashore
Mr. John T. Flanagan
Mr. Lee L. Garcia
Mr. John J. Heins
Mr. Roger Smith
Mr. Andrew J. Talone

Class of 1959
Mr. Joseph D. Birle
Mr. John F. Blady
Mr. James J. Bruder
Mr. Colin S. Cady
Mr. John C. Calpin
Mr. Robert F. Cardone*
Mr. Michael F. Carson
Dr. J. M. Cashore
Mr. James J. Castello
Mr. James P. Eustace
Mr. Alec Hicks
Rev. Brian S. Lowery
Mr. Roy P. Magarigal
Mr. John J. Mahoney
Mr. Joseph McDermott MacAllen
Mr. Collins E. McGovern
Mr. Paul B. Missett
Mr. James F. O'Brien
Mr. Edward J. O'Malley
Mr. Charles A. Pulfrey
Mr. John G. Smith

Class of 1960
Mr. Roberto J. Adsuar
Mr. Angelo C. Faragalli
Mr. Timothy C. Flanagan
Mr. Peter R. Parlett
Mr. Michael P. Rooney
Mr. Guy Wolfington

Class of 1961
Mr. Robert I. Baxter
Mr. Telesforo Fernandez

Class of 1962
Mr. Pepe Fanjul*
Mr. Stephen F. Friend*
Mr. William J. McCloskey
Mr. John K. McConaghy

Class of 1963
Mr. William J. Begley
Mr. William P. O'Neill*

Class of 1964
Dr. Edward L. Bartlett
Mr. Wayne R. DiFrancesco
Mr. Stephen T. O'Grady*
Mr. Joseph F. Van Horn

Class of 1965
Mr. James E. Brogan
Mr. Patrick J. Driscoll
Mr. Robert F. Mihalik

Class of 1966
Mr. Thomas J. Cashore
Mr. William H. Combs*
Mr. Charles P. Connolly*
Mr. Kevin C. Cullen
Mr. Kenneth T. DeLuca
Rev. Brian M. Flanagan*
Mr. Brian L. Hickey
Mr. William P. Hollenbach
Mr. Albert C. Kreischer
Mr. William J. McGarvey
Mr. David F. Miller
Mr. Mario J. Papa
Mr. Eugene A. Ritti
Mr. Rene C. Schlag
Mr. William A. Thomas
Mr. Michael S. Warner

Class of 1967
Dr. Lawrence K. Alwine
Mr. William F. Ariano
Mr. Edward H. Caterson
Dr. Victor Gambone
Mr. Raymond W. Gotthardt
Mr. Mark A. McKee
Mr. William T. Miller*
Mr. Kevin F. O'Rourke
Dr. Jere F. Seelaus
Mr. Paul J. Wechsler*

Class of 1968
Mr. James F. Ivers
Mr. Edmund K. John
Dr. John T. Stinson
Mr. Robert S. Strine

Class of 1969
Mr. Dennis M. Egan
Mr. Michael J. Ehling
Mr. Dominic S. Genuardi*
Rev. Gary N. McCloskey
Mr. Jay J. McKenna
Mr. Thomas P. McNamara
Mr. J. A. Miller
Mr. Kevin N. Murray

Class of 1970
Mr. James F. Bigley
Mr. Brian J. Collins
Mr. James E. Connor
Mr. James J. Groody
Mr. Kevin W. Kolmer
Mr. John J. Kyle
Mr. Philip M. Miele
Mr. Cornelius C. O'Brien
Mr. George A. Packer
Mr. Steven R. Valyo*

Class of 1971
Mr. Stephen G. Abell
Mr. Michael J. Hobson
Mr. Robert D. John
Mr. John C. Rogers

Class of 1972
Mr. Francis H. Abbott
Mr. Gary A. Brooks
Mr. Thomas P. Cunnane
Mr. Samuel C. Forese
Mr. Andrew M. Howley
Dr. Jeffrey P. Hurley*
Mr. Richard K. Leary
Dr. Anthony J. Minisi*
Mr. Michael J. Murray
Dr. Francis M. Price*

Class of 1973
Mr. Michael L. Cappelletti*
Mr. Joseph G. Doyle
Rev. Christopher J. Drennen
Mr. Emmet A. Fitzgerald*
Mr. Lawrence M. John
Dr. Hugh P. Liebert
Mr. Paul M. McShane*
Mr. Jack T. Tomarchio
Mr. Richard M. Yelovich

Class of 1974
Mr. Edward P. Candeloro
Mr. Thomas J. Mahoney
Mr. Edward L. Schwartz

Class of 1975
Mr. J. Michael Considine, Jr.
Mr. David S. Dolente
Mr. Raymond J. Galli
Mr. Raymond M. Joson
Mr. Thomas J. McGuire
Mr. Domenic C. Mercuri
Mr. Dennis J. Murray*
Mr. Joseph R. Rosati
Mr. Patrick J. Sheridan

Class of 1976
Mr. Stephen C. Donnelly
Mr. Stephen J. Faralli
Mr. Joseph D. Milani*

Class of 1977
Mr. Louis B. Colameco*
Mr. Christopher J. D'Ascenzo
Mr. Tim J. Golden
Mr. Robert O. Lewers
Dr. James P. Loughran
Mr. Joseph F. Miele
Mr. Kevin M. Rafferty
Mr. Frederick E. Scardellette*
Mr. Allen R. Shrader
Mr. Jeff Siegfried*
Mr. Kenneth S. Turley

Class of 1978
Mr. Robert C. Bradley
Mr. Thomas E. Corby
Mr. Joseph V. D'Ascenzo
Mr. Christopher Henkels*
Dr. Philip M. Joson*
Mr. Jeffrey R. Kiesel*
Mr. Hugh J. McGettigan
Mr. Gerad F. Novak
Mr. Stephen M. Redding
Mr. Joseph A. Squire
Mr. Brian A. Sullivan

Class of 1979
Mr. Michael H. Lewers*

Class of 1980
Mr. Michael D. Allodoli
Mr. Rich E. Gibbons
Mr. Enrique R. Hervada
Mr. Robert O. Willcox*
Alfred R. Zencak*

Class of 1981
Mr. Thomas C. Brady
Mr. Gregory A. Bralczyk
Mr. John P. Cossa
Mr. Victor D’Ascenzo*
Mr. Robert P. DiMarco
Mr. Scott T. Iannelli
Mr. James C. Marino*
Mr. Joseph P. Matteo
Mr. Robert E. McEvoy
Mr. Chris McGuire
Dr. Frank X. McNesby
Dr. Charles A. Messa
Mr. Kenneth W. O'Connor
Mr. Paul J. Pierangeli
Mr. Philip J. Pierangeli
Mr. Barkley E. Sample
Mr. Mark W. Slevin
Mr. Jeffrey D. Ward
Mr. Richard A. Warden

Class of 1982
Mr. John P. Lafferty
Mr. Matthew A. Taylor*

Class of 1983
Mr. Brian E. Boyle
Mr. Andrew N. D'Ascenzo
Mr. Michael J. DeNoia
Mr. Thomas J. Gibson
Mr. Joseph F. Longo
Mr. Joseph J. Norton
Mr. Bryan C. Willcox

Class of 1984
Mr. John J. Ford
Mr. Donald W. Detwiler
Mr. Timothy H. Valente

Class of 1985
Mr. William P. Bayle
Mr. Kevin P. Duffy
Mr. T.J. J. Eberle
Mr. Kevin M. McKenna
Mr. Dennis T. Morgan
Mr. Michael A. Rose

Class of 1986
Mr. Thomas E. Chilcott
Mr. Andrew K. Delaney
Mr. Robert J. Downs
Mr. Matt A. Ford
Dr. Louis M. Giangiulio
Mr. Stuart A. Miller
Mr. Robert B. Risnychok
Mr. Vince P. Small
Mr. Harry S. Stinger
Mr. Kevin J. Traynor*
Mr. Rob A. Tribuiani

Class of 1987
Mr. Ronald A. Algeo
Mr. Joe S. Carpenter
Mr. Daniel F. Cullen
Mr. Robert M. Frankenheimer
Mr. Kevin T. Kerns
Mr. Brendan T. Melody
Mr. Kevin J. Mulqueen*
Mr. Darren J. Rish
Mr. Michael F. Shrader
Mr. Peter K. Sims*
Mr. James A. Wasson

Class of 1988
Mr. Matthew F. Coldren
Mr. Gary L. Duda
Mr. Daniel E. Murphy
Mr. Michael P. Rooney
Mr. Christopher Surrichio

Class of 1989
Mr. Michael A. Colledge
Mr. Thomas J. O'Rourke
Mr. Ric J. Pinola*
Mr. Jonathan C. Rainey
Mr. Marc A. Saia

Class of 1990
Mr. Joseph F. Altomonte
Mr. Michael T. DelFra
Mr. John N. Halladay

Class of 1991
Mr. James J. Bruder*
Mr. David Frank*
Mr. Roque A. Guerzon
Dr. Matthew Valenti
Mr. Dominic S. Yacovella

Class of 1992
Mr. George R. Atterbury*
Dr. John F. Coleman
Mr. Matthew J. Davis
Mr. Edward P. Kelly

Class of 1993
Mr. Jonathan DeFreytas
Mr. Michael C. Dougherty*
Cdr. Sid W. Hodgson
Mr. M. R. Irish*
Mr. Brian J. McTear
Mr. Matthew J. O'Brien
Mr. John Ueng-McHale

Class of 1994
Mr. Thomas C. Bogle
Mr. Glenn M. Davis
Mr. Stephen P. Foery

Class of 1995
Mr. Mark C. Davis
Mr. Edmund K. John
Mr. John Kraljevich

Class of 1996
Mr. David Blanch
Mr. Douglas Borgerson
Mr. Kevin C. Cahill
Mr. Bryan Forcino*
Mr. Ryan M. Howard
Mr. David Smith

Class of 1997
Mr. Sean P. Bresnan*
Mr. Matthew Matlack
Mr. Brian T. Skellan

Class of 1998
Mr. William Dunigan*
Mr. Shaun J. Gallagher
Mr. Anthony J. Grubb
Mr. Michael P. Holloway*
Mr. Thomas E. Mann
Mr. Daniel J. McKinney

Class of 1999
Mr. Andrew Cushmore
Mr. Ryan R. Edginton*
Mr. Tim J. Gillespie
Mr. Brian J. Treston
Mr. Hudson C. Walker*

Class of 2000
Mr. John F. Clarkin
Mr. Michael Croce*
Mr. Kyle G. Edginton
Mr. Steven V. Giardini
Mr. Mark W. Scottoline
Mr. Theodore M. Volz

Class of 2001
Mr. Brian P. Antonuccio*
Mr. William P. Corbett
Mr. Stephen R. DiOrio
Mr. Louis E. Kaminski
Mr. Sean P. McConnell
Mr. Jonathan G. Wolk

Class of 2002
Mr. Neil J. Brazitis
Mr. Andrew J. DiDomenico
Mr. Matt J. Griffiths
Mr. Edward A. Liva
Mr. Andrew J. Marley
Mr. William F. Mongan
LCDR. John E. Moore
Mr. Ryan R. Muir
Mr. Matthew S. Skellan
Mr. J. M. Treston
Mr. Michael D. Walsh

Class of 2003
Rev. Jason E. Buck
Mr. James R. McCrindle
Dr. Jonathan J. McLaughlin
Mr. Patrick L. Williams

Class of 2004
Mr. Christopher R. Aceto
Mr. Gregory R. Blair
Mr. Kevin M. Collins
Mr. Thomas J. Cunnane
Mr. Joseph V. Del Raso*
Mr. Eric F. DeLone
Dr. Owen M. Haney
Mr. Ryan C. Holloway
Mr. Gerard J. McKee
Mr. Kyle J. Ryan
Mr. Jason F. Sammartino

Class of 2005
Mr. Andrew H. John
Mr. Michael E. Mahal
Mr. Robert G. Malonoski
Mr. Alexander E. Schoenfeld
Mr. Sean M. Vincent

Class of 2006
Mr. Anthony J. Antonello
Mr. Brett K. Carey
Mr. Michael F. Dingerdissen
Mr. Daniel G. Haney
Mr. Carl L. Jablonski
Mr. Thad S. Kirk
Mr. Mark D. Knorr*
Mr. Stephen G. McGill
Mr. Mark F. Miller

Class of 2007
Mr. William M. McGill
Mr. Patrick D. Welde
Capt. Michael J. Lynch
Mr. Jeffrey O'Donnell
Mr. William A. Weigand

Class of 2008
Mr. Christopher M. Cowell
Mr. Christopher R. Crowding
Mr. Ryan T. Kelly
Mr. James C. McGrory
Mr. Jon W. O'Hara
Mr. John L. Scott

Class of 2009
Mr. William J. Curley
Mr. John F. McGinley
Mr. Charles J. Mooney

Class of 2010
Mr. Stephen A. Borish
Mr. Edward R. Magargee

Class of 2011
Mr. Michael R. Dougherty*
Mr. William J. Grant
Mr. Sean M. McBratnie
Mr. Mikey P. McGinley
Mr. Ryan W. Murphy
Mr. Kevin M. Rafferty
Mr. Ross W. Taylor

Class of 2012
Mr. Kevin M. Frost
Mr. Jake P. Glancy
Mr. John M. Kay
Mr. Stuart F. Lambert
Mr. Francis M. McArdle
Mr. Joseph J. McLaughlin
Mr. Joseph S. Nilan
Mr. Eli M. Polnerow
Mr. Cole M. Steidle
Mr. David H. Wietlisbach

Class of 2013
Mr. Jonathan B. Lambert
Mr. Joseph G. Poduslenko
Mr. Ernest C. Gillan
Mr. Pasquale H. DiFilippo
Mr. Jordon P. Scargall
Mr. Michael P. Salinas

Class of 2014
Mr. William J. Kay
Mr. Casey T. Breuer
Mr. Michael R. Davis
Mr. Joseph L. DiSipio
Mr. Douglas R. Harkins
Mr. Pearse A. Hobson
Mr. Hunter D. Paulus
Mr. Benjamin A. Aman
Mr. Kevin P. Burns
Mr. Matthew R. Magargee
Mr. William D. McCullough
Mr. Alex Q. McLaughlin
Mr. Mark D. D'Agostino

Class of 2015
Mr. Francesco P. Satriale
Mr. Caleb Kao

Post Graduate
Mr. John C. Francella

 * Blue & Silver Society member

Our Mission

An Augustinian School,
Catholic and Independent,
Living the Augustinian spirit of
Veritas, Unitas and Caritas.

Malvern Preparatory School

418 S. Warren Avenue
Malvern, PA 19355
(484) 595-1100
© Copyright Malvern Preparatory School. All rights reserved.