The following rowers were recruited and accepted by these top colleges and universities:

 

Chris Bender ’00 – Cornell University, Varsity Team Captain

Scott Bender ’00– Yale University

Matt Benedetto ’08 – St. Joseph’s University

Mark Borgerson ’07 – Northeastern University, Earned Scholarship

Austin Bury ’11 – Georgetown University, USA CanAmMex Team Rower

Mike Carrabine ’99 – M.I.T., Employee of IRM (Executive in Philadelphia)

James Catrabone ’01 – Columbia University

John Clark '14 - Drexel University

Jackson Connor '14 - University of Pennsylvania 

Ryan Coyne ’06 – Cornell University, Analyst for J.P. Morgan in New York City

AJ Divalerio ’07 – Cornell University

Mike Donohue ’09 – Columbia University, USA U-23 World Championship Team Rower

Tim Delong ’04 – St. Joseph’s University Pat Donohue ’11 – University of California, Berkeley, USA Junior World National Team Rower

Larry Ferraro’00– Cornell University

Chris Frey '14 - Dartmouth College

Bill Garthwaite ’04 – M.I.T., Two-Year Varsity Team Captain, Enrolled in Cornell Law School (Environmental Law)

Jeremy Gonzalez ’12 - United States Naval Academy

Trevor Griffen ’03 – Brown University

Brandon Hanna ’08 – St. Joseph’s University

Chris Higgins ’09 – St. Joseph’s University

Carl Jablonski ’06 – Wake Forest University, Employee of GSA (Washington D.C.)

Dan Kelley ’99 – Princeton University, Doctor and founder of humanitarian project in Sierra Leone

Michael Lewers ’12 – Georgetown University

Carter Lindborg ’07 – Cornell University

Karl Lobo ’99 – St. Joseph’s University

Matt Madonna ’05 – Northeastern University

Aaron Martin ’05– Dartmouth College, Varsity Team Captain, Enrolled in Jefferson Medical School David Matasic ’10 – United States Naval Academy

Jim McCrindle ’03– Cornell University, Eastern Sprints Champion, Employee of Deutsche Bank (San Francisco)

Brendan McGeehin ’05 – Dartmouth College, Varsity Team Captain

Jim McManus '14 - Cornell University

Matt McManus ’07 – Cornell University, Three-Year Varsity 8 Rower

Austin Moore ’11 – Dartmouth College

Chris Mudrick '13 - Holy Cross College           

Tim Muntz ’03 – Syracuse University

Bill O’Neill ’00 – Cornell University, US Army Officer

Mike Palumbo ’99 – Rutgers University          

Jack Pilson ’98 – George Washington University, US Army   

Greg Quinn ’01 – Syracuse University

Mike Rawlings ’08 – Columbia University, Varsity 8 Rower

Kevin Ryan ’03 – University of Pennsylvania, Passed CPA Exam

Pat Ryan ’05 – Princeton University, US Marine Officer

Dan Schwarz ’11 – University of Pennsylvania

Randy Scott ’08 – Columbia University

Jim Sincavage '14 - Princeton University

Joe Smart ’03 – University of Pennsylvania, Passed CPA Exam

Robbie Smith ’12  –St. Joseph’s University

Alec Somers ’11 – University of Pennsylvania

Sean Stewart '08 - St. Joseph's University

Alex Stoczko '13 - Trinity College

Mike Sweeny ’98 – Columbia University, Varsity Team Captain

Justin Teti ’05 – Princeton University, Varsity Team Captain, English Henley, Eastern Sprints and IRA Champion (Undefeated Season)

Kyle Thurman ’05 – Columbia University, Artist (New York City)

Bobby Valenti ’07 – College of the Holy Cross

Austin Velte '12 - Yale University

Julian Venonsky ’12 – University of California, Berkeley

Ryan Watson ’06 – Virginia Tech University, Enrolled in Widener Law School

Craig Wenger ’04 – University of Pennsylvania, Engineer

Chris White '14 - Georgetown University

Larkin Williams ’03 – University of Pennsylvania, Varsity Team Captain

 

Our Mission

An Augustinian School,
Catholic and Independent,
Living the Augustinian spirit of
Veritas, Unitas and Caritas.

Malvern Preparatory School

418 S. Warren Avenue
Malvern, PA 19355
(484) 595-1100
© Copyright Malvern Preparatory School. All rights reserved.